Charisse's Life

Blah Blah Blah


feelings
walking down isle
reccie
 Im sad. I dont know why. But Im sad. 95% of the time.
Tags:

Hours
walking down isle
reccie
So...its hours away from my 27th Birthday.....
I no longer can be called a mid twenty person....thats for those who are 24-26.....
Fuck...I'm a late twenty year person now.
How did this happen?

hobbies
walking down isle
reccie
For this next year i wanna come up with things to do for each month. Stuff that i have never done before and will be fun.
I need something to look forward to each month....
I need hobbies....

update
wedding kiss
reccie
An update on my life.....

This week was so long and had so many ups and down.....

Work is insane. I really wish that we would be fully staffed. Life would be easier.

Home is ok. Still wish I had a personal maid. I really hate doing laundry and cleaning the kitchen and bathroom.

Gavin is growing so quickly. We are having to work on not using the word "no". He likes to yell...no scream it at us all the time now.

Jeff is looking for a job. But really he enjoys not having any responsibility at the moment.

The happy moment of my life this week was re-connecting with my older sister. I have not talked with her in almost 10 years. We are now talking all the time.

thats about it....just the daily grind of life in the deLima household.

New England
survive
reccie
Ok so I forgot how much I hate winter. I hate the cold...i hate the snow...i hate the ice...i hate having do bundle up to go outside....i hate scraping off my car every morning...i hate...hate...winter....i hate winter hats...i hate feeling cold...i hate it....the best part of winter in the holidays and my birthday....thats about it....hmmmm....why did i move to New England?

i feel betther
walking down isle
reccie
I feel better. I just needed to vent....sometimes i get so angry and need a place to just vent all my frustration.

I curse when im mad...beware
curses
reccie
What the fu*k is wrong with my husband???????????????????
I have one fu*king day to dress up and feel pretty.........................
Monday - Friday Im wearing crap clothes to work to be covered in .... Blood.....spit.....piss...shit.....puke.....random food.....and god knows what else.....So i look like crap all week days
Sundays Im cleaning or laundry...or erronds....or whatever.....so i dont dress up for that.....
But really Saturdays....its the one day that I should be able to:
- have a shower long enough to shave past the knees and wash my hair....
- Blow dry my hair....use the proper stuff in it...to make it pretty
- pluck my eyebrows...God knows i dont have time to get them waxed anymore....
- put makeup on.....
- put on toe nail polish...again...no time for pedi's anymore
- put on nice clothes
- put on pretty jewelry

But God knows Jeff cant help me out and watch Gavin.......he has to play video games......its not like hes working at the moment so...he has all fu*king week to play those fu*king things....(yes i do play when i get a chance)
But really.....???????????????????????????
Can I have one day that I feel like a woman???????????????????????????????
I wanna scream!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Is it to much to ask??????????????
I want to be pampered....and not relied on.....
Im sick of doing everything...........But the problem is...if I want it done...and done right....I have to do it....cause my husband does it half ass......cause its quicker to do it that way so he can get back to those d@mn games.......
OK i feel better ... but still....am i going over board here.....???????????????
really?
Tags:

Wedding
walking down isle
reccie
 Ok....so wedding stuff is hard to make a final decision on. 
Well...I have a dress....I would post a pic of me in it...but I share a computer with Jeff so...I really dont want him stumbling upon it. I love my dress. Its white and a peridot green sash....its dress style number at David's bridal is 9T9218. I love it.
My MOH is wearing  Peridot colored dress  and my 4 matrons are in a truffel colored dress. 
I dont have a wedding location or a reception location.......
Im pretty sure I want a morning wedding......do a brunch reception. I have lots of ideas on that.....My tables will all feature diffrent board games that Jeff and I love to play. So people can eat and play games and dance on the dance floor if they choose to.
Oh yeah...lol. the date is October 11 just incase no one knew.
I have a groom....
I have a pastor
I know what shoes im wearing.
I know what the guys are wearing.....black suits...i dont like tuxes.....with peridot ties
We are writting our own vows. 
We have already finished couples counceling and the prematial counceling
I need to talk about jewlery to redthought 
I need to work on invites and announcements
I need to work on my addresses and getting addresses (hint hint to those who wanna come or get an invite)
The hardest part right now is a photographer. Its so expencive to have someone take pictures and all that jazz. 
and so much more needs to be done
its just alot of work for someone working full time and taking care of an almost 7 month old.


update
walking down isle
reccie
IM GETTING MARRIED!!!!!!!!!!!!!


update....
walking down isle
reccie
 Lets see.....
Im back at work
Ive been with Jeff for almost 9 months now
Im very in debt
Im always tired
Im in love with my son.....
so heres some pics to show why I love my life.....
Pics only if you wanna see...of my happy lifeCollapse )
Tags:

?

Log in